Untitled Document
Untitled Document
Partner's Login
Username :  
Password :  
 
Quick Enquiry
Join Us Making India Beautiful ?
Why You Hate Me ?
If you Like Share It ?
 
Untitled Document
Hope Floats Foundation » Government Projects  
BHARAT BHARATI SWAYAM SEVI SEVA SANSTHAN
 
WATERSHED MEETING AND AWARNESS PROGRAM
IN THE LEFT Shri. J.P.Singh, NODAL OFFICER, WATERSHED DEVELOPMENT PRROGAM ADDRESSING THE MEETING & SITTING IN THE CENTRE MLA,GARHWA, Shri.Girinath Singh IN THE RIGHT CULTURAL PROGRAM ORGANIZED REGARDING WDP.
 
NURSUREY DEVELOPMENT OF MEDICINAL PLANTS IN VILLAGE BAHIYAR KHURD OF GARHWA DISTRICT
 
PLANTATION OF JETROFA, STEVIA & SATAWAR IN VILLAGE BAHIYAR KHURD & ROHILA OF GARHWA DISTRICT
   
SHG TRAINING
   
WORK ACTIVITIES
W.H.T AND CHECK DAM CONSTRUCTED BY HARWARIYA NALA WATERSHED COMMITTEE IN VILLAGE BALEKHAR OF DANDAI BLOCK IN GARHWA DISTRICT
   
IN THE LEFT PYNE AND IN THE RIGHT WELL & LIFT IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTED BY SUKHARI NALA-I WS COMMITTEE IN VILLAGE TORI KALAN OF DANDAI BLOCK IN GARHWA DISTRICT
   
Ongoing and completed projects

Organization has been working in the following fields since 1990-91

1990-1991- Training of VFP committee & farmers in village Bahiyar khurd, block-Ramna under social forestry division, Garhwa.
1991-1993- Nursery development & plantation in all Panchayats of block- Ramna & Nagar Untari under Chakriya Vikas Yojana, JRY & social forestry.
1993-2000- Watershed development Programme in10 Micro w/s covering 19 villages in block- Ramna & Nagar Untari through DRDA Garhwa district.
2000-2007- Watershed development Programme (Batch-VI,VII,VIII) in 10 Micro w/s covering 19 villages in block- Nagar Untari, Meral & Dandai through DRDA Garhwa district.
2006-2007- Training cum production system of fruit bearing & Jetrofa plants in vill.- Rohila, Ramna block through DHO, Garhwa.
2003-2004- Construction of Poultry Farm in the village Karcha of block Ramna & Jarhi in Dandai block.

Training cum socio-eco survey under Gram Bhagirathi yojana in Garhwa, Latehar, Palamu & Chatra district.

2007-2008- Birsa Awas construction in village Suarjangha of Dandai block through district welfare depart. Garhwa. Production cum training for medicinal plants.

2008-2009- Hariyali Project (Batch-IX, X, XI, XII) in 12 Micro-w/s covering 9 & 6 villages of Garhwa & Chinia block resp. through ATMA, Garhwa.

2009-2010- Preparation of DPR for 9 micro watershed in Bhawnathpur block in Garhwa district & 5 micro w/s in Manika block of district of Latehar under NWDPRA through soil conservation depart.

2010-2011- Organized district level institutional training program for UG & SHG of 9 micro w/s of Bhawnathpur block in nov.2010 & feb. 2011. under NWDPRA through soil conservation deptt. Garhwa.

2011-12- Preparation of DPR for 6 micro watershed in Ranka & Ramkanda blocks in Garhwa district under Integrated Watershed Management Programme through Social Forestry Division, Grahwa.

 
Detail of manpower involved in projects

Sl.no.

Name

Qualification

Experience

1.

Sri. Budhadeo Pal

Msc.(Botany),W.D.T. (c)

12 years

2.

Sri. Harsh kumar Deo

I.Com. trainer in medicinal plants

3 years

3.

Sri. Triveni Ram

Matric, Social forestery

10 years

4.

Sri. Sachidanand pratap Deo

B.A., LLB

10 years

5.

Smt.Anora Tigga

I.A (SHG organizer)

5 years

6.

Sri. Ajay Kumar Sahu

B.sc.(Agriculture)

10 years

7.

Sri. Hira Prasad Yadav

Matric, Chairman W/S committee.

5 years

8.

Sri. Ramji Choudhary

Matric, Chairman W/s committee.

5 years

9.

Sri. Bhola Ram

B.A. Secretary W/S committee.

5 years

10.

Sri. Indradeo ram

I.A. Secretary W/S committee.

5 years

11.

Sri. Ranjit Kumar Yadav

I.A. Secretary W/S committee.

5 years

12.

Sri. Naresh Vishwakarma

Matric, Secretary W/S committee.

2 years

13.

Sri. Ram Pyari Ram

Matric, Secretary W/S committee.

2 years

14.

Sri. Nathuni Singh

Matric, Secretary W/S committee.

3 years

15.

Sri. Ashok Prasad

Matric, Secretary W/S committee.

3 years

16.

Sri. Raghuraj Singh

I.A. Secretary W/S committee.

5 years

17.

Sri. Mangal Yadav

I.A. Chairman W/S committee.

5 years

18.

Sri. Baban Choudhary

Matric, Chairman W/S committee.

5 years

19.

Sri. Ramesh Ram

I.A. Secretary W/S committee.

5 years

20.

Sri. Arvind Kumar Singh

I.A. Tree Farmer

5 years

 
Untitled Document